Navigation
Home Page

Governing Body

Welcome to the Governors' section.

GOVERNOR DETAILS AND REGISTER OF INTERESTS 2016 -17

Name

Term of Office

 

Governor Category

Business/

Pecuniary Interests

Governance Roles

Relevant Relationships

 

Governance at other schools

Attendance %

2015 – 16

Joanne Sadler

01/01/2016-

Headteacher

None

Member of Teaching and Learning, and Resources Committees

None

No

FGBM 100%

Committee 100%

Andrew Foster

27/01/2015 -26/01/2019

Co-opted

None

Chair of Governors

Vice Chair of Resources Committee

Pupil Premium Governor

Wife Heather Foster works at the school

No

FGBM 100%

Committee 100%

Gareth Roberts

12/05/2015 -11/05/2019

Co-opted

None

Vice Chair of Governors

Chair of Resources Committee

Member of Teaching and Learning Committee

None

 

No

FGBM 67%

Committee 25%

David Shepherd

05/02/2013 -04/02/2017

Local Authority

None

Member of Resources Committee

None

No

FGBM 50%

Committee 100%

Mark Smith

27/01/2015 -26/01/2019

Co-opted

None

Chair of Teaching and Learning Committee. Member of Resources Committee.

Health and Safety Governor

None

No

FGBM 83%

Committee 50%

Vidya Chopra

27/01/2015 -26/01/2019

Co-opted

None

Member of Teaching and Learning Committee. SEN Governor

None

No

FGBM 100%

Committee 100%

Sarbjeet Bajaj

17/10/2014 -16/10/2018

Parent

None

Member of Resources Committee

Vice Chair Teaching and Learning Committee. Safeguarding Governor

None

No

FGBM 100%

Committee 100%

Emma Faulkner

15/07/2015 – 14/07/2019

Staff

None

Member of Teaching and Learning Committee

None

No

FGBM 67%

Committee N/A

Charles Fellows

27/01/2015 -26/01/2019

Co-opted

None

Member of Resources Committee

None

No

FGBM 83%

Committee 50%

Nabila

Mughal-Martin

17/11/2015 –

16/11/2019

Parent

None

New Governor – granted a sabbatical from governing body until 31.12.16

None

No

FGBM 0%

Committee N/A

David Missin

10/1/2017 –

9/1/2021

Parent

None

New Governor

None

No

FGBM N/A

Committee N/A

Heidi Weale

01/11/2012 -31/10/2016

Parent

None

Term of office expired 31/10/16

None

No

FGBM 100%

Committee 100%

Stuart Parker

07/07/2015 -06/07/2019

Co-opted

None

New Governor - Resigned from the governing body 12/7/16

None

No

FGBM 20%

Committee N/A

 

Top